For admission to BAMS-2017 please log on to www.hpuniv.nic.in and for MD/MS (Ay) 2017 log on to www.aiapget.com or www.aiia.co.in

OPD Schedule

 

 

Department of Kaya-Chikitsa

S.N.

Name of Consultant

Designation

OPD Days

OPD No. (Room No.)

1

Dr. Y.K. Sharma

 

Professor, Principal cum Dean

Monday, Wednesday, Saturday

207

2

Dr. B.L.Mehra

Professor & HOD

Tuesday, Thursday , Friday

207

3

Dr. Vijay Chaudhary

Reader

Monday, Wednesday

220

4

Dr. Anjana Mishra

Sr. Lecturer

Thursday, Saturday

220

5

Dr. Sunil Thakur

Lecturer

Tuesday, Friday

220

 

Department of Shalya-Tantra

Samanya Shalya –Tantra (General Surgery OPD)

1

Dr. Ramesh Arya

Professor & HOD

Monday, Thursday

202

2

Dr. Kulwant Himalyan

Sr. Lecturer

Monday to Saturday

105

Asthi Sandhi avum Abhighat (Ortho & Trauma OPD)

1

Dr. Sanjeev Sharma

Professor

Monday, Wednesday, Friday

211

2

Dr. Anil Sharma

Reader

Tuesday, Saturday

211

3

Dr. Suman Sharma

Sr. Lecturer

Thursday

211

 

Department of Shalakya-Tantra

Netra Roga (Eye OPD)

1

Dr. Sanjeev Awasthi

Reader & HOD

Monday, Wednesday, Friday

219

2

Dr. Sukh Dev Singh

Sr. Lecturer

Tuesday, Thursday , Saturday

219

Shiro-Nasa-Karna-Avum Kantha Roga (ENT OPD)

1

Dr. Vijyant Bhardwaj

Sr. Lecturer

Monday, Wednesday,Thursday

201

2

Dr. J.S.Bhandari

Lecturer

Tuesday, Friday,Saturday

201

Danta avum Mukha Roga (Dental OPD)

1

Dr. Satish Sharma

Reader

Monday to Saturday

200

 

Department of Prasuti-Tantra & Stre-Rog 

1

Dr. Eena Sharma

Professor & HOD

 Monday, Wednesday

 216

2

Dr. Kamini Dhiman

Reader

 Tuesday, Saturday

 216

3

Dr. Seema Shukla

Sr. Lecturer

 Thursday

 216

4

Dr. Soni Kapil

Lecturer

 Friday

 216

 

Department of Bal-Rog (Paediatrics OPD)

1

Dr. T.Kishan

Professor & HOD

Monday

217

2

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

Reader

Tuesday, Friday

217

3

Dr. Vinod Kumar

Sr. Lecturer

Wednesday,  Saturday

217

4

Dr. Meenakshi

Lecturer

Thursday

217

 

Department of Panchkarma

1

Dr. J.C. Kaushal

Reader & HOD

Tuesday, Friday

203

2

Dr. Pushpinder Singh

Reader

Monday, Thursday

203

3

Dr. Anil Bhardwaj

Lecturer

Wednesday, Saturday

203

 

Department of Samhita & Sidhant

Basic Principles OPD

1

Dr. Naresh Sharma

Professor & HOD

Friday

209

2

Dr. Dorje

AMO

Saturday

209

Twak Rog (Dermatology OPD)

1

Dr. Rajesh Sood

Reader

Monday, Wednesday, Friday

715

2

Dr. Satish Gandharv

Reader

Tuesday, Thursday , Saturday

715

 

Department of Rog- Nidan 

1

Dr. Dalip Sharma

Reader & HOD

Monday

208

2

Dr. Rajesh Manglesh

Reader

Wednesday

208

3

Dr. Akhilesh Srivastav

Sr. Lecturer

Saturday

208

 

Department of Ras–Shastra & Bhaishjya Kalpana 

1

Dr. C.P.Kashyap/Dr.Sudarshan

Reader & HOD

Tuesday

209

2

Dr. J.R. Sankhyan /Dr. Sudarshan 

Lecturer

Monday

209

Department of Agad-Tantra 

1

Dr. Jaram Singh

Reader

Saturday

202

2

Dr. M.L.Prajapati

Lecturer

Friday

202

 

Department of Swasthvritt 

1

Dr. Y.D.Bansal

Reader & HOD

Tuesday, Thursday , Saturday (Every 5th of month)

208

2

Dr. T.C.Thakur

Reader

Tuesday

208

3

Dr. Rajika Gupta

Sr. Lecturer

Thursday

208

4

Dr. Umesh Shukla

Lecturer

Saturday

208

 

Department of Dravya Guna 

1

Dr. Rashmi Shrivastava

Sr. Lecturer

Tuesday

209

2

Dr. Chandni

Lecturer

Wednesday

209