OPD Schedule

 

 

Department of Kaya-Chikitsa

S.N.

Name of Consultant

Designation

OPD Days

OPD No. (Room No.)

1

Dr. Vijay Chaudhary

Professor & HOD

Monday, Wednesday, Friday 

207 

2

Dr. Anjana Mishra

Reader

Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

207

3

Dr. Sunil Thakur

Reader

Monday, Wednesday, Friday 

220

4

Dr. Manik Soni

Lecturer

Tuesday,Thursday Saturday

220

 

 Department of Shalya-Tantra

Samanya Shalya –Tantra (General Surgery OPD)

1

Dr. Kulwant Himalyan

Reader

Monday to Saturday

105

Asthi Sandhi avum Abhighat (Ortho & Trauma OPD)

1

Dr. Anil Sharma

Reader

Monday,Wednesday,Thursday,

211

2

 

 

Tuesday, Friday, Saturday

211

 

Department of Shalakya-Tantra

Netra Roga (Eye OPD)

1

Dr. Sanjeev Awasthi

Professor & HOD

Monday, Wednesday, Friday

219

2

Dr. Sukh Dev Singh

Sr. Lecturer

Tuesday, Thursday , Saturday

219

Shiro-Nasa-Karna-Avum Kantha Roga (ENT OPD)

1

Dr. Vijyant Bhardwaj

Reader

Monday, Wednesday,Thursday

201

2

Dr. J.S.Bhandari

Lecturer

Tuesday, Friday,Saturday

201

Danta avum Mukha Roga (Dental OPD)

1

Dr. Satish Sharma

Reader

Monday to Saturday

200

 

Department of Prasuti-Tantra & Stre-Rog 

2

Dr. Seema Shukla

Reader & HOD

 Monday,Friday

 216

3

Dr. Soni Kapil

Reader

 Tuesday, Thursday

 216

4

Dr. Charu Sharma

Lecturer

 Saturday

 216

5

Dr. Meena Parmar

Deployed Lecturer

Wednesday

 216

 

Department of Bal-Rog (Paediatrics OPD)

1

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

Professor & HOD

Monday, Friday

217

2

Dr. Vinod Kumar

Reader

Wednesday, Saturday

217

3

Dr. Meenakshi

Sr. Lecturer

Tuesday, 

217

4

 Dr. Karam Singh

Lecturer

Thursday

217

 

Department of Panchkarma

1

Dr. Pushpinder Singh

Professor & HOD

Monday, Thursday

203

2

Dr. Anil Bhardwaj

Sr. lecturer

Tuesday, friday

203

3

Dr. Charu Supriya

Lecturer

Wednesday, Saturday

203

 

Department of Samhita & Sidhant

Basic Principles OPD

1

 

 

Friday

209

2

Dr. Soniya Sharma

Lecturer

Saturday

209

Twak Rog (Dermatology OPD)

1

Dr. Rajesh Sood

Professor & HOD

Monday, Wednesday, Friday

715

2

Dr. Satish Gandharv

Reader

Tuesday, Thursday , Saturday

715

 

Department of Rog- Nidan 

1

Dr. Dalip Sharma

Professor & HOD

Monday

208

2

Dr. Rajesh Manglesh

Reader

Wednesday

208

3

Dr. Akhilesh Srivastav

Reader

Friday

208

 

Department of Ras–Shastra & Bhaishjya Kalpana 

1

Dr. C.P.Kashyap

Reader

Monday

209

2

Dr. Sudarshan 

Lecturer

Tuesday

209

Department of Agad-Tantra 

1

Dr. Jaram Singh

Professor & HOD

Saturday

202

2

Dr. M.L.Prajapati

Reader

Thursday

202

 

Department of Swasthvritt 

1

Dr. T.C. Thakur

Professor & HOD

Tuesday, Thursday , Saturday (Every 5th of month)

208

3

Dr. Rajika Gupta

Reader

Thursday

208

4

Dr. Umesh Shukla

Sr.Lecturer

Saturday

208

 

Department of Dravya Guna 

1

Dr. Rashmi Shrivastava

Reader

Tuesday

209

2

Dr. Chandni

Lecturer

Wednesday

209